ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EIDER - IMO 9197399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:touche [View profile]Title:EIDERAdded:Oct 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9197399Hits:521
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
another shot.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eider
IMO:9197399
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304469000
Callsign:V2KA
Former name(s):
- Gretchen Muller (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,672 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°0’17.86” N, 13°46’23.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 287° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Volos
Arrival:5th Sep 2018
23:00:44 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 16:00:24 UTCGunness
2018 September 2nd, 12:00:28 UTCBayonne
2018 August 25th, 02:00:44 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 14th, 06:00:58 UTCFor Order
2018 August 14th, 06:00:34 UTCIpswich
2018 August 8th, 14:00:59 UTCAyr
2018 July 31st, 17:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 26th, 19:00:51 UTCTilbury
2018 July 24th, 07:00:37 UTCCowes
2018 July 21st, 18:00:10 UTCErith
More Of This Ship
Eider
© Patrick Deenik
Eider
© Pedro Amaral
Eider
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!