ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EIDER - IMO 9197399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:touche [View profile]Title:EIDERAdded:Oct 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9197399Hits:437
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Eider passing Le Pellerin.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eider
IMO:9197399
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304469000
Callsign:V2KA
Former name(s):
- Gretchen Muller (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,672 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°22’36.99” N, 9°42’43.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 3° (359°)
Destination:
Location:La Coruna
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
04:00:33 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 04:00:33 UTCLa Coruna
2017 December 9th, 16:00:55 UTCBarreiro
2017 November 30th, 22:00:28 UTCSw?:?
2017 November 30th, 22:00:27 UTCSurtlepool
2017 November 30th, 22:00:25 UTCSunderland
2017 November 30th, 22:00:17 UTCSunderland
2017 November 27th, 07:00:46 UTCDramen
2017 November 20th, 14:00:18 UTCGdansk
2017 November 16th, 23:00:35 UTCEmden
2017 November 10th, 15:00:41 UTCAviles
More Of This Ship
EIDER
© Michael Brakhage
EIDER
© Stan Laundon
Eider
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!