ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLEVELAND & BUGSIER 12 - IMO 6916873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:CLEVELAND & BUGSIER 12Added:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:6916873Hits:750
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Brunsbüttel am 14.03.06 / IMO number: 6916873 / Call Sign: KGXA / Gross tonnage: 15949 / Type of ship: General Cargo Ship / Year of build: 1969 / Flag: U.S.A. /Status of ship: In Service / Registered owner: VICTORY MARITIME / Address: 68, W. Main Street, Oyster Bay NY UNITED STATES OF AMERICA /
Ship manager: SEALIFT /nok schiffsbilder
Vessel Identification
Name:Cleveland
IMO:6916873
Former name(s):
- American Mail (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,563 tons
Summer DWT:22,536 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLEVELAND
© Arne Jürgens
CLEVELAND
© Arne Jürgens
CLEVELAND
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Mar 14, 2006 18:38 (11 years ago)
Wahnsinn, dass solche Schiffe noch auf der Elbe fahren, hätte ich nicht gedacht.
Richtig Dusel gehabt !
Grüße aus Bayern
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!