ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMART - IMO 8957493

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milko Kronja [View profile]Title:SMARTAdded:Mar 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:8957493Hits:564
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Looking smart on 08/03/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Smart
IMO:8957493
Former name(s):
- Orhon (Until 2005 Oct)
- Topaz (Until 2004 Dec)
- Volgo Don 5067 (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,963 tons
Summer DWT:4,296 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Smart
© Gerolf Drebes
SMART
© Milko Kronja
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!