ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOCTOR RAMI - IMO 6815811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milko Kronja [View profile]Title:DOCTOR RAMIAdded:Mar 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:6815811Hits:678
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Last of this type in Syrian fleet, now sailing under Georgian flag, Doctor Rami at Rijeka on 08/03/06, loading bagged sugar for Lattakia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Doctor Rami
IMO:6815811
Former name(s):
- Yantarnyy (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,752 tons
Summer DWT:3,699 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YANTARNYY
© Bob Scott
YANTARNYI
© Mike Griffiths
YANTARNYY
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Mar 16, 2006 11:49 (11 years ago)
I've been inside; even accomodation is better than on some modern bulkers.

Greetings from Croatia

M. Kronja
Jacob Blondahl on Mar 16, 2006 03:20 (11 years ago)
That's a beautifull old ship. Thanks for the photo!

Jacob
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!