Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lilac Star - IMO 7601047

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:Lilac StarAdded:Jan 21, 2005
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Lilac Star inbound in the River Elbe 2001

*4,407 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1977 by Meyer Werft. Ex name: EPSILONGAS. Renamed: CAPRICORNIO GAS I. Sold for demolition 2010. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Capricornio Gas I
Former name(s):
- Lilac Star (Until 2002 Jan)
- Epsilongas (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,407 tons
Summer DWT:5,961 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,390 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!