ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rosita Maria - IMO 7605873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:Rosita MariaAdded:Jan 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7605873Hits:979
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rosita Maria / 7605873 ariving at Felixstowe 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Rania
IMO:7605873
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180815
Callsign:ERIS
Former name(s):
- Axiom 2 (Until 2012 Apr)
- Rosita (Until 2009 Oct)
- Rosita Maria (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,316 tons
Summer DWT:3,403 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rosita Maria
© simonwp
ROSITA
© Jens Boldt
ROSITA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 26, 2007 03:16 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + great angle!

Thanks for posting this beautiful shot!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 979 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!