ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Steines - IMO 7531369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:SteinesAdded:Mar 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:7531369Hits:738
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Steines IMO No. 7531369 discharing in Rendsburg harbour kiel canal
photo 05.03.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Nazlikiz
IMO:7531369
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271042815
Callsign:TCMU4
Former name(s):
- Steines (Until 2011 Mar)
- Millennium N (Until 2005 Mar)
- Millennium (Until 2004 Mar)
- Aquarius (Until 1997 Aug)
- Boxy (Until 1989 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,355 tons
Summer DWT:8,139 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°9’24.26” N, 29°39’36.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 96° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Mariupol
Arrival:8th Aug 2017
08:00:35 UTC
Last update:
14 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 14:00:54 UTCCaronte
2017 August 8th, 08:00:35 UTCMariupol
2017 July 31st, 19:30:24 UTCIn Order
2017 April 28th, 10:00:47 UTCVarna
2017 April 24th, 17:00:53 UTCYarimca
2017 April 1st, 08:00:56 UTCOdesa
2017 January 30th, 08:00:05 UTCNikatera
2017 January 11th, 18:00:24 UTCNemrut
2016 December 22nd, 15:30:00 UTCSete
2016 November 29th, 06:00:39 UTCKumkapi
More Of This Ship
Boxy
© eumikaebl
NAZLIKIZ
© Tomasello Letterio
BOXY
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!