ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARETHOUSA - IMO 9179579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ARETHOUSAAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9179579Hits:562
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Arethousa at Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (12-03-2006).
imo: 9179579
build: 1999
flag: Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Rzs Harmony
IMO:9179579
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477144600
Callsign:VREO5
Former name(s):
- Arethousa (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,614 tons
Summer DWT:171,779 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RZS HARMONY
© tropic maritime images
RZS Harmony
© Craig
RZS Harmony
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 29, 2007 00:02 (10 years ago)
Top shot of her!

Thanks for posting this pic!

Rgds,
AJ
Ken Smith on Mar 16, 2006 19:35 (11 years ago)
Well done Marie-Anne, a fine photo very well composed.
Regards Ken
Marie-Anne on Mar 15, 2006 12:12 (11 years ago)
Thank you Derek! This was a very big one for getting in the lock. But she was looking very good!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Marie-Anne on Mar 15, 2006 12:10 (11 years ago)
Thanks Frederik and Gerda!
I don't think Antwerp have much bigger ship in their locks!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
DEREK SANDS on Mar 15, 2006 10:35 (11 years ago)
Superb shot Marie-Anne
regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 14, 2006 23:57 (11 years ago)
Superb picture of this impressive bulker.
Excellent view, great angle and bright colours Marie-Anne! :-o
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!