ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISA - IMO 9313448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:ELISAAdded:Mar 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:9313448Hits:481
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Huelva (Spain) - GT/22000 - Chem/Oil Products Tanker - Built in 2005 - Italy - IMO/9313448
Vessel Identification
Name:Ardmore Centurion
IMO:9313448
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004157
Callsign:V7VM5
Former name(s):
- Elisa (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:19,549 tons
Summer DWT:29,006 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARDMORE CENTURION
© Bob Scott
ARDMORE CENTURION
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ARDMORE CENTURION
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!