ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Starlight Rays PD230 - IMO 8965440

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:Starlight Rays PD230Added:Jun 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8965440Hits:626
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Starlight Rays ex Sharon Rose LH317
Built 2000, Coastal Marine Boatbuilders, Eyemouth.
Length 26.4mt
Caterpiller 3508B 979hp
Vessel Identification
Name:Starlight Rays
IMO:8965440
MMSI:257469000
Callsign:LGDF
Former name(s):
- Sharon Rose (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:320 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STARLIGHTRAYS AA-90-A
© bobjak
STARLIGHT RAYS AA-90-A
© Sydney Sinclair
Starlight Rays
© sectshun8
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!