ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARATHON - IMO 7529330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane [View profile]Title:MARATHONAdded:Dec 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:7529330Hits:771
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MARATHON, IMO 7529330. Former VROUWE ALIDA

I research informations about this vessel (shipyard, former names etc...).

Les Sables d' Olonne (France) 13-03-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Maraton
IMO:7529330
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352868000
Callsign:3FVW7
Former name(s):
- Marathon (Until 2013 Nov)
- Vrouwe Alida (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,655 tons
Summer DWT:2,575 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARATHON
© Cees Bustraan
MARATHON
© adenanthos
MARATHON
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Stéphane on Mar 15, 2006 06:31 (11 years ago)
Many thanks Klaus for your help. :-)

Stéphane
portagent on Mar 14, 2006 21:48 (11 years ago)
IMO 7529339 | ex: Vrouwe Alida | flag: Netherl. Antilles/Willemstad | CS: PJUL | GT 1.655 | dwt 2.575 | loa: 78,67 m | beam 12,35 m | draft 5,03 m | dob 1976 at Bijlholt Shipyard, Foxhol/Netherlands < Owner: Western Marine, Zaandam/Netherlands | Manager/Operator: Amons & Co, Zaandam/Netherlands.

best regards
Klaus
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!