ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPELLA - IMO 8203658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane [View profile]Title:CAPELLAAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8203658Hits:1,024
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
CAPELLA, IMO 8203658, former COMET

I research informations about this vessel ( former names, shipsyard, etc...)

Les Sables d' Olonne (France), 14-03-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Capella
IMO:8203658
Former name(s):
- Steinburg (Until 2005 Mar)
- Comet (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,939 tons
Summer DWT:2,885 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPELLA
© Jens Boldt
CAPELLA
© Jens Boldt
CAPELLA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
andrei on Jun 01, 2008 18:59 (9 years ago)
Owner Balchart Estonia Ltd
Stéphane on Mar 15, 2006 11:32 (11 years ago)
Many thanks Peter for yours informations :-)
Peter on Mar 15, 2006 08:37 (11 years ago)
Stéphane,
This is her:
Comet - 1982 - J.J.Sietas, Hamburg (868)
1985 - Steinburg
2005 - Capella

Regards,
---Peter.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,024 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!