ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERVA - IMO 9014690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred [View profile]Title:MINERVAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9014690Hits:1,796
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BS/MV "Minerva" leaving Hamburg on March 14,2006.
IMO 9014690
GT 2446
Callsign C6VB2
ex"Julia Isabel"/ATG
Vessel Identification
Name:Minerva
IMO:9014690
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309694000
Callsign:C6VB2
Former name(s):
- Julia Isabel (Until 2005 Nov 14)
- Saar Berlin (Until 1996 Dec)
- Julia Isabel (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,735 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°35’57.69” N, 12°30’57.21” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 60° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Wismar
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
13:30:57 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 06:00:22 UTCKatholm
2018 September 9th, 19:00:05 UTCHalden
2018 September 7th, 15:00:17 UTCRanders
2018 September 6th, 09:30:23 UTCKragero
2018 September 3rd, 16:00:42 UTCVarberg
2018 August 27th, 20:00:14 UTCGravin
2018 August 25th, 08:00:38 UTCKalundborg
2018 August 22nd, 05:00:19 UTCAahus
2018 August 20th, 10:00:22 UTCGdansk
2018 August 18th, 14:00:09 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
IMPERATOR
© Malte Classens
IMPERATOR
© Malte Classens
IMPERATOR
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,796 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!