ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRETA C - IMO 9243813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Philip Andrew Spence [View profile]Title:GRETA CAdded:Mar 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:9243813Hits:728
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Greta-C in Port Kelang
Vessel Identification
Name:Yong Sheng
IMO:9243813
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477265600
Callsign:VRCA4
Former name(s):
- Greta C (Until 2006 Jul)
- Dina C (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,357 tons
Summer DWT:19,150 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°57’10.56” N, 134°55’18.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 191° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Tian Jin Xinggang
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
06:00:12 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 06:00:12 UTCTian Jin Xinggang
2017 November 16th, 06:00:01 UTCKakogawa
2017 October 1st, 12:00:21 UTCPebga Sgp
2017 September 10th, 12:00:32 UTCCnsha
2017 September 7th, 17:30:41 UTCQing Dao
2017 July 5th, 06:00:22 UTCCntjn
2017 June 28th, 18:30:20 UTCCnsha
2017 June 10th, 11:00:54 UTCCntjn
2017 May 8th, 08:00:46 UTCQing Dao
2017 May 3rd, 04:00:58 UTCHualien
More Of This Ship
YONG SHENG
© Marcelo Vieira
YONG SHENG
© Marcelo Vieira
YONG SHENG
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!