ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLEVELAND - IMO 6916873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behling [View profile]Title:CLEVELANDAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:6916873Hits:890
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
US-American Steamship "Cleveland" meets German Patrolboat "Frettchen" in Kiel Canal, 14. March 2006 (Photo Frank Behling)
Vessel Identification
Name:Cleveland
IMO:6916873
Former name(s):
- American Mail (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,563 tons
Summer DWT:22,536 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLEVELAND
© Arne Jürgens
CLEVELAND
© Arne Jürgens
CLEVELAND
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Fotojoe on Mar 30, 2009 09:00 (8 years ago)
"Cleveland" ex "President Cleveland" ex "American Mail" reported 30.03.2009
as sold by Sealift Inc., Oyster BAy, to India for demolition.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!