ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOGASARI LIMA - IMO 8114455

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:BOGASARI LIMAAdded:Mar 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:8114455Hits:894
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
BOGASARI LIMA, Melbourne 11 Feb 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Bogasari Lima
IMO:8114455
Former name(s):
- Golden Sari Iii (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,091 tons
Summer DWT:41,336 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bogasari Lima
© Pete Turner
Bogasari Lima
© Les Blair
BOGASARI LIMA
© John Regan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 29, 2007 00:09 (10 years ago)
Top shot of her!

Thanks for posting this pic!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 894 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!