ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIELO D'AMERICA - IMO 9239733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:CIELO D'AMERICAAdded:Mar 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:9239733Hits:547
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CIELO D' AMERICA, Melbourne 21 Feb 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Milan Trader
IMO:9239733
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564460000
Callsign:9V2749
Former name(s):
- R.r.america (Until 2014 Oct 13)
- Cielo D'america (Until 2014 Sep 29)
- Niledutch Ningbo (Until 2012 Jun)
- R.r.america (Until 2010 Sep)
- Cielo D'america (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,580 tons
Summer DWT:34,019 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°20’17.41” S, 12°4’12.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 106° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:28th Oct 2018
12:30:36 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 11:00:07 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 21st, 10:30:46 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 27th, 05:30:52 UTCLuanda
2018 July 13th, 22:30:13 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 8th, 05:00:01 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 4th, 05:30:11 UTCLisbon
2018 June 12th, 09:00:15 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 8th, 14:00:46 UTCFos Sur Mer
2018 June 6th, 23:00:16 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 5th, 08:00:36 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
MILAN TRADER
© Salvador de la Rubia
MILAN TRADER
© Justo Prieto
MILAN TRADER
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!