ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIYSKIY-102 - IMO 7612503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:BALTIYSKIY-102Added:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7612503Hits:409
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Baltiyskiy-102 (St.Petersburg)

IMO:7612503
Call sign:UAOD
Gross tonnage:1926
Flag:Russia
Year of build:1978

Moored along the Sea Canal Brussels-Scheldt at Willebroek (Belgium) 14/03/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Lauga
IMO:7612503
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273315600
Callsign:UAOD
Former name(s):
- Baltiyskiy 102 (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,926 tons
Summer DWT:2,557 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lauga
© simonwp
BALTIYSKIY-102
© simonwp
BALTIYSKIY-102
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 409 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!