ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUDACIOUS BF83 - IMO 8810152

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:AUDACIOUS BF83Added:May 02, 2014
Captured:May 02, 2014IMO:8810152Hits:1,247
Location:Lerwick, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Lerwick today.
Vessel Identification
Name:Audacious
IMO:8810152
MMSI:233651000
Callsign:MLAS6
Former name(s):
- Nordfjordr (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:286 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°41’43.54” N, 1°55’37.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.9kts, 277° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Fraserburgh
Arrival:23rd Sep 2021
15:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 May 19th, 12:00:45 UTCPeterhead
2016 January 6th, 23:00:17 UTCPenguins
2015 May 19th, 12:00:47 UTCFishing
2015 May 19th, 12:00:14 UTCMacduff
2015 February 13th, 22:00:56 UTCSeagull Wellhead
2015 January 3rd, 17:30:39 UTCHanstholm
2014 December 31st, 15:20:43 UTCPeterhead
2014 February 9th, 15:20:26 UTCFishing
2014 January 7th, 15:20:43 UTCPeterhead
2014 January 7th, 15:20:25 UTCFishing
More Of This Ship
NORDFJORDR BF830
© Richard Paton
Audacious BF83
© John-Arthur Robertson
AUDACIOUS BF83
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Sydney Sinclair on May 03, 2014 10:15 (7 years ago)
Thanks have updated IMO no.
3LPX on May 03, 2014 09:59 (7 years ago)
imo 8810152
davidships on May 03, 2014 01:34 (7 years ago)
IMO
AUDACIOUS ex-NORDFJORDR
built 1989 James N Miller & Sons, St Monans (Yd 1039)

The Don Fishing Co Ltd, Stanley Morgan, William G Buchan & Stanley Morgan Jnr, Aberdeen

You've seen her before, Sydney:
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=1104621
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,247 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!