ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Braztrans 1 - IMO 7433610

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Braztrans 1Added:Mar 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:7433610Hits:593
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Braztrans 1
Built:1980 Grt:22011
Owner:LIBRA Rio de Janeiro BRAZIL
Imo:7433610 Flag:Brazil Call:PPNC
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal Feb 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Braztrans 1
IMO:7433610
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710029000
Callsign:PPNC
Former name(s):
- Docemarte (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,011 tons
Summer DWT:38,186 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°24’3.61” N, 72°11’25.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 142° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Bhavnagar
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
05:00:32 UTC
Last update:
2 months 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
BRAZTRA I
© Edson de Lima Lucas
BRAZTRA I
© Edson de Lima Lucas
BRAZTRANS I
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!