ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHEM RIGEL - IMO 9189964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:CHEM RIGELAdded:Mar 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:9189964Hits:481
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Chem Rigel
Built:1998 at Shitanoe Shipbuilding Co., Ltd
Grt:2612
Owner: CHEM RIGEL SA Istanbul TURKEY
Imo:9189964 Flag:Marshall Islands Call:V7HY4
Leaving Amsterdam Feb 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Db Sunrise
IMO:9189964
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441867000
Callsign:D7LS
Former name(s):
- Chem Rigel (Until 2012 Jul)
- Southern Noble (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,612 tons
Summer DWT:4,065 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ulsan
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°2’35.16” N, 122°12’30.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 110° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Ningbo
Arrival:14th Jan 2018
02:00:48 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 14th, 02:00:57 UTCJp Kws Du
2018 January 14th, 02:00:48 UTCCn Ningbo
2018 January 14th, 02:00:42 UTCKawasaki
2018 January 14th, 02:00:31 UTCNingbo
2017 September 24th, 08:00:29 UTCPtk Kr
2017 September 21st, 08:00:27 UTCS7>changzhou
2017 June 28th, 09:00:59 UTCCn Cjk
2017 February 1st, 15:00:50 UTCTw Khh
2016 December 18th, 19:30:57 UTCCjk
2016 November 18th, 07:00:33 UTCJia
More Of This Ship
Southern Noble
© Manami Ebihara (shameless_pitch)
CHEM RIGEL
© Cees Bustraan
CHEM RIGEL
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!