ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHEM RIGEL - IMO 9189964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:CHEM RIGELAdded:Mar 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:9189964Hits:519
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Chem Rigel
Built:1998 at Shitanoe Shipbuilding Co., Ltd
Grt:2612
Owner: CHEM RIGEL SA Istanbul TURKEY
Imo:9189964 Flag:Marshall Islands Call:V7HY4
Leaving Amsterdam Feb 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Db Sunrise
IMO:9189964
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441867000
Callsign:D7LS
Former name(s):
- Chem Rigel (Until 2012 Jul)
- Southern Noble (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,612 tons
Summer DWT:4,065 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ulsan
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°15’17.04” N, 139°46’7.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 175° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Yok Off
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
18:00:44 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 15:00:06 UTCCn Xmn
2018 June 24th, 15:00:10 UTCKho Tw
2018 June 21st, 08:00:51 UTCXiamen Cn
2018 June 1st, 07:00:49 UTCKho Tw
2018 May 12th, 12:00:59 UTCKaohsiung Tw
2018 April 22nd, 16:00:07 UTCXiamen Cn
2018 April 12th, 06:00:11 UTCCjk No2
2018 April 8th, 17:00:31 UTCKobe M15 Ang
2018 April 5th, 18:00:45 UTCTomakomai>kawasaki
2018 March 23rd, 17:00:42 UTCCjk No2 Ang
More Of This Ship
Southern Noble
© Shameless-Pitch
CHEM RIGEL
© Cees Bustraan
CHEM RIGEL
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!