ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DISCOVERY II - IMO 8107311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:DISCOVERY IIAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8107311Hits:845
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
DISCOVERY II
Built:1984 Grt:21551
Owner:BRITANNIA BULK SA Svendborg DENMARK
Imo:8107311 Flag:Panama Call:3EAW
Arriving Noordzeekanaal Amsterdam Feb 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Rayna
IMO:8107311
Former name(s):
- Discovery Ii (Until 2009 Apr)
- Anthea Y (Until 2005 Apr)
- Snow Falcon (Until 1999 Aug)
- Berga Falcon (Until 1999 Feb)
- Bergen Falcon (Until 1995 Sep)
- Finnfalcon (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,551 tons
Summer DWT:32,813 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FINNFALCON
© Pieter Inpyn
Anthea Y
© simonwp
RAYNA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!