ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thunderbird - IMO 5024001

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Edward Burton [View profile]Title:ThunderbirdAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5024001Hits:914
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Thunderbird at Hobart's Kings Pier in October 1974.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Defender
IMO:5024001
Former name(s):
- Arima Maru (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,530 tons
Summer DWT:9,729 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARIMA MARU
© hiromaru
ARIMA MARU
© hiromaru
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!