ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANTERBURY EXPRESS - IMO 8115538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:CANTERBURY EXPRESSAdded:Mar 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:8115538Hits:1,023
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CANTERBURY EXPRESS, Lyttelton October 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanto Sepakat
IMO:8115538
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016086
Callsign:YHGI
Former name(s):
- Atl Endurance (Until 2002 Jul)
- Katania (Until 1998)
- Canterbury Express (Until 1996 Dec)
- Scol Carrier (Until 1985)
- Katania (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,460 tons
Summer DWT:6,163 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Canterbury Express
© Ray Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,023 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!