ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANTERBURY - IMO 7102675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:CANTERBURYAdded:Mar 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:7102675Hits:494
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
CANTERBURY, Lyttelton September 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Hokie Maru I
IMO:7102675
Callsign:HP5204
Former name(s):
- Canterbury (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:253 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CANTERBURY
© Chris Howell
CANTERBURY
© Chris Howell
Canterbury
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
immen on Mar 15, 2006 06:17 (11 years ago)
Vessel Name: CANTERBURY
Vessel ID: 7102675
IMO/LR No: 7102675
Vessel Type: Tug
Owner: Lyttelton Harbour Board
Built: 1971
Builder: Whangarei Engineering and Construction Limited, Whangarei / NZ
Region Built: Northland
Launched: 29 Mar 1971
Engine: Diesel
Vessel Abstract: Yard Number 117. 30m long Kort nozzle tug

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!