ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHERISH - IMO 7701342

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:CHERISHAdded:Mar 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:7701342Hits:683
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
CHERISH, Lyttelton September 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:San Giorgio I
IMO:7701342
Former name(s):
- Orgi (Until 2008 Sep)
- San Giorgio I (Until 2007 Dec)
- San Giorgio (Until 2006 Sep)
- Corali (Until 2006 Jan)
- Gopali (Until 1995 Sep)
- Cherish (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,984 tons
Summer DWT:18,609 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gopali
© Mark Carter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 29, 2007 00:09 (10 years ago)
Top shot of her!

Thanks for posting this pic!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!