ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COURSER - IMO 7718890

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:COURSERAdded:Mar 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:7718890Hits:546
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
COURSER, Lyttelton April 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Ria
IMO:7718890
Former name(s):
- Kyriakos (Until 2002)
- Chios Spirit (Until 1997 Nov)
- St.nicolas (Until 1995 Nov)
- Courser (Until 1988)
- Court Lady (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,920 tons
Summer DWT:17,769 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Valeriy Balalaev on Aug 07, 2007 05:04 (10 years ago)
Supershot Maerchant Ship!
Brgds Balik.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!