ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DD Trader - IMO 8309139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:DD TraderAdded:Mar 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8309139Hits:789
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
18.01.2005 16:30 J8B3031 DD TRADER GT 14 147 SAINT VINCENT & THE GRENADINES Herøya, Vestre Kai

IMO Added 8309139
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Zulal
IMO:8309139
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677045000
Callsign:5IM550
Former name(s):
- Zulal N (Until 2012 Apr)
- Abeer (Until 2010 Nov)
- Dd Trader (Until 2006 Jun)
- Lady P (Until 2004 Jul)
- Ocean Atlas (Until 1999 Sep)
- Polillo Sampaguita (Until 1994)
- Diamond Cyclamen (Until 1989)
- Sanko Cyclamen (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,147 tons
Summer DWT:23,911 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ABEER
© miraflores
ABEER
© miraflores
ZULAL
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!