ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kopalnia Kleofas - IMO 6912281

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Kopalnia KleofasAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:6912281Hits:1,735
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Polish bulk carrier Kopalnia Kleofas, bt. 1969, gt. 9406, off Terneuzen in september 1990.

IMO Added 6912281 8,406grt built 1969
Kleofas 1995
Boron 1999 onwards
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Boron
IMO:6912281
Former name(s):
- Kleofas (Until 1999 Mar)
- Kopalnia Kleofas (Until 1995 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,325 tons
Summer DWT:12,455 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KLEOFAS
© Patrick Hill
KOPALNIA KLEOFAS
© Joerg Seyler
KLEOFAS
© Rolf Skiold
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 11, 2008 19:12 (10 years ago)
Danish "neoliberty".Seven units for PZM (Polska Zegluga Morska) built 1968-1969.
rgds asnyk :-)
Milko Kronja on Feb 20, 2008 19:39 (10 years ago)
Nice pic, Gerolf, many of these bulkers ended career here in Mediterranean waters.

Regards - Milko
Mark on Jun 15, 2006 12:35 (12 years ago)
Hello Gerolf,

Nice odltime shot. Thank you.

Best regards,
Mark.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!