ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Al Ased - IMO 7821142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:Al AsedAdded:Mar 15, 2006
Captured:March 10, 2006IMO:7821142Hits:1,527
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
AL ASET. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 10.03.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Ased
IMO:7821142
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312405000
Callsign:V3SE8
Former name(s):
- Bengal Seal (Until 1996 Oct 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:717 tons
Summer DWT:1,200 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEABULK WYOMING
© stephen-s
BENGAL SEAL
© stephen-s
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Reinier Meuleman on Mar 15, 2006 17:01 (11 years ago)
Hello Wim

Thanks your update, too lazy to look for it, since owners are misers !!

Have more to come

Regards

Reinier
Reinier Meuleman on Mar 15, 2006 16:58 (11 years ago)
Hello Mark

Herewith details given by Wim Kosten from Holland


Qoute:

Re: Al Ased
Owners: Humaid Badir Marine Shipping Est., Dubai
Build: 1979, Zigler Shipyard Inc., Mermentau, La.
2250 BHP

1979 - 1996 Bengal Seal (Sealcraft Operators Inc.)
1996 - 2001 Seabulk Wyoming (Seabulk Offshore Ltd.)
2001 Al Ased (Humaid Badir Marine Shipping)

Cheers,

Wim

Unquote

Cheers

Reinier
Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com on Mar 15, 2006 13:40 (11 years ago)
Owners: Humaid Badir Marine Shipping Est., Dubai
Build: 1979, Zigler Shipyard Inc., Mermentau, La.
2250 BHP

1979 - 1996 Bengal Seal (Sealcraft Operators Inc.)
1996 - 2001 Seabulk Wyoming (Seabulk Offshore Ltd.)
2001 Al Ased (Humaid Badir Marine Shipping)

Cheers,

Wim
Marc Piché on Mar 15, 2006 11:46 (11 years ago)
Nice image Reinier.
Was she US-built?

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!