Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacstar - IMO 8605727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:PacstarAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Seen here berthed at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia unloading Zinc Concentrate
Vessel Identification
Name:Fu Xing 12
Former name(s):
- Zhe Hai 502 (Until 2008 Aug)
- Pacstar (Until 2007 Apr)
- Sun Light (Until 1989 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,275 tons
Summer DWT:26,863 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ningbo
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°33’44.65” N, 122°14’3.58” E
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 96° (91°)
Location:Liu Heng
Arrival:22nd Sep 2017
21:00:03 UTC
Last update:
5 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 22nd, 21:00:03 UTCLiu Heng
2017 August 18th, 08:30:01 UTCZhen Hai
2017 August 12th, 00:00:42 UTCQin Huang Dao
2017 June 7th, 21:00:36 UTCWen Zhou
2017 June 2nd, 10:00:17 UTCQin Huang Dao
2017 May 27th, 06:00:26 UTCBai Jie Shan
2017 May 23rd, 23:00:21 UTCQin Huang Dao
2017 March 31st, 18:00:00 UTCQin Huang Dao
2017 March 2nd, 21:00:50 UTCBai Jie Shan
2016 November 12th, 02:30:30 UTCQin Huang Dao
More Of This Ship
© Arne Luetkenhorst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,009 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!