ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LILY OLDENDORFF - IMO 9268083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:LILY OLDENDORFFAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9268083Hits:835
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
LILY OLDENDORFF 19,883-2003
Thames Refinery
Jan 21st 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Auckland Spirit
IMO:9268083
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005972
Callsign:V7IP8
Former name(s):
- Lily Oldendorff (Until 2014 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,883 tons
Summer DWT:31,646 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°28’3.96” N, 79°43’36.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 120° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Savannah
Arrival:13th Sep 2017
19:00:00 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 13th, 19:00:00 UTCSavannah
2017 May 31st, 02:00:06 UTCHouston Usa
2017 May 24th, 12:00:39 UTCGalveston
2017 May 7th, 08:00:44 UTCAviles
2017 May 2nd, 04:30:45 UTCAntwerp
2017 April 16th, 06:00:49 UTCAveiro
2017 April 14th, 10:00:49 UTCGibraltar
2017 March 14th, 22:00:28 UTCTr Tgt
2017 March 8th, 01:00:23 UTCGibraltar
2017 February 22nd, 15:30:26 UTCNorfolk
More Of This Ship
AUCKLAND SPIRIT
© Vicente Serrulla
AUCKLAND SPIRIT
© Vicente Serrulla
AUCKLAND SPIRIT
© Vicente Serrulla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 23, 2006 23:20 (10 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + phantastic colours!
Thanks for posting these one!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!