ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST WIL - IMO 8404458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:FAST WILAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8404458Hits:999
Location:Vejle, Denmark
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Fast Wil" 1985
Gebouwd bij Scheepswerf Bijlsma & Zoon BV.te Wartena.Bnr:627
Loa 80.02 Ll 75.01 B 11.10 H 5.21 Dg 4.12 BRT 1391 NRT 757 DWT 2285
Motor:Deutz 4 tew 6 cil.Vermogen:1200 Pk.snelheid 10 mijl
Imo:8404458 Type:ggc (kruiplijn)
Stapelloop:31-07-1985 Oplevering:20-08-1985
Mutaties:
1985-20-aug CHRISTINA m.s.Christina CV.(G.Mos & Tassi e.a.) PDLL Delfzijl Ned
1996 CHRISTINA CV.Scheepvaartonderneming Huisinga PDLL Katwijk aan Zee Ned
1996-mei CHRISTINA Martrans BV. Van Dijk PDLL Katwijk aan Zee Ned
1997 FAST WIL Martrans BV. Van Dijk PDLL Katwijk aan Zee Ned
2004-03-aug FAST WIL Fast-Herco Investments YJUL2 Port Vila Vut
Photo:Frits Olinga 04-aug.-2003 left Vejle-Dnk.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Wil
IMO:8404458
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:576964000
Callsign:YJUL2
Former name(s):
- Christina (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,391 tons
Summer DWT:2,285 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°43’14.18” N, 0°36’42.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 275° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Goole Uk
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
10:00:04 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 19:00:29 UTCSzczecin
2018 September 5th, 04:00:39 UTCShoreham
2018 August 30th, 05:15:49 UTCSzczecin Gornoslaski
2018 August 30th, 00:10:43 UTCSwinoujscie Pilot
2018 August 26th, 19:00:07 UTCAggersund Dk
2018 August 23rd, 08:00:59 UTCBusum Germany
2018 August 23rd, 08:00:40 UTCBusum Via Elbe Ra
2018 August 20th, 18:00:49 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 20th, 18:00:06 UTCAntwerp Kanaaldok B3
2018 August 20th, 03:00:22 UTCFlushing Roads
More Of This Ship
FAST WIL
© LUC BARRY
FAST WIL
© jens smit
Fast Wil
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 999 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!