ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fortuna - IMO 7716490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:FortunaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7716490Hits:1,281
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Fortuna" 1979 Bhs
Gebouwd bij Scheepswerf Bijlholt te Foxhol.Bnr:605
Loa 65.82 Ll 59.97 B 10.72 H 5.11 Dg 4.30 BRT 988 NRT 648 DWT 1560
Motor:MaK 4 tew 6 cil.Vermogen:1200 Pk.883 Kw.snelheid 10.25 mijl
Imo:7716490 Type:ggc
Stapelloop:18-05-1979 Proefvaart:02-07-1979 Oplevering:04-07-1979
Klasse:Lloyd’s Register.
Mutaties:
1979-04-jul TROMP J.Vermaas Scheepvaart Bedrijf BV.NV.Verenigde Scheepvaart Bedrijf V.S.B. PIAZ Rotterdam Ned
1984-apr ARKLOW GLEN Viewglen Ltd. EISC Dublin Irl
1987 ARKLOW GLEN James Tyrrell Ltd. EISC Dublin Irl
1988 ARKLOW GLEN James Tyrrell Ltd. EISC Arklow Irl
1991 ARKLOW GLEN James Tyrrell Ltd.& Arklow Sh.Ltd. EISC Arklow Irl
1992-mrt ARKLOW GLEN Vale Sh.Ltd. EISC Dublin Irl
1994-mei FORTUNA Fortuna A/S (Misje) LAUL4 Bergen Nis
1994 Hermeten:GT 1094 NRT 583 DWT 1519
2002-19-apr FORTUNA Fortuna A/S (Misje) C6SH5 Nassau Bhs
2006-13-feb HAVFRAKT Frakt & Sandsoelan SpF OZ2056 Fro
Photo:Frits Olinga 18-aug.-2003 left Fredericia (Dnk)
Vessel Identification
Name:Havfrakt
IMO:7716490
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231413000
Callsign:OZ2056
Former name(s):
- Fortuna (Until 2006 Jan)
- Arklow Glen (Until 1994 Jan)
- Tromp (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,094 tons
Summer DWT:1,519 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°2’2.16” N, 6°13’31.36” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 119° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Vingsand
Arrival:14th Feb 2018
22:00:17 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 22:00:17 UTCVingsand
2018 January 28th, 08:00:06 UTCBjugn
2018 January 21st, 16:00:18 UTCValdal
2018 January 20th, 12:00:32 UTCAveroy
2018 January 11th, 12:00:25 UTCKlaksvik
2018 January 7th, 10:00:47 UTCNordfosen
2017 December 29th, 06:00:23 UTCKristiansund
2017 December 26th, 12:00:58 UTCFuglafjoerur
2017 December 22nd, 08:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 14th, 12:00:36 UTCBrugge
More Of This Ship
Havfrakt
© Vladimir Knyaz
Havfrakt
© Vladimir Knyaz
Havfrakt
© Rico Voss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,281 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!