ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hamburg Trader - IMO 8612158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:Hamburg TraderAdded:Feb 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:8612158Hits:948
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Hamburg Trader (1986)7,199grt, Reg.Germany
Tonnage later ammended too 12,408grt
IMO - 8612158
Ex:Reutershagen -93
Renamed:Crystal Crown -04
Departing Timaru 5-6-94 having loaded Squash.
Too Bangladesh Breakers,
Demolition Commenced 12-10-06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Crystal Crown
IMO:8612158
Former name(s):
- Hamburg Trader (Until 2004 Aug)
- Reutershagen (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,485 tons
Summer DWT:11,330 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAMBURG TRADER
© peter j. fitzpatrick
CRYSTAL CROWN
© 3SX
HAMBURG TRADER
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Wayne ACourt on Feb 27, 2007 07:35 (10 years ago)
It seems a report in WSS Marine News Demolitions
Vol.61 No.1 January 2007,is incorrect that this vessel was broken up,"Funkoe" informs me she has just finished Dry Docking in Varna and is heading for Panama Canal, Equasis also still shows her as in service as at 20-11-06
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 948 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!