ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIELO DEL BRASILE - IMO 9147124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:CIELO DEL BRASILEAdded:Mar 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:9147124Hits:1,035
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CIELO DEL BRASILE 1997 PCEI

Gebouwd bij:casco:Scheepsbouw Alblas BV te Hendrik Ido Ambacht.Bnr:9570
Afgebouwd bij BV Scheepswerf “Waterhuizen”J.Pattje te Waterhuizen.Bnr:393
Loa 118.16 Ll 110.17 B 18.80 H 8.50 Dg 6.47 GT 5296 NRT2473 DWT 6853
Motor:MaK 4 tew 8 cil.Vermogen:8021 Pk.5900 Kw.snelheid 16,5 mijl
Imo:9147124 Type: UCC
Stapelloop: Oplevering:07-1997
Mutaties:
1997 MAASDIEP Scheepvaartonderneming m/s Maasdiep CV Feederlines BV
PCEI Groningen Ned
1997-3-jul CIELO DEL BRASILE Scheepvaartonderneming m/s Maasdiep CV Feederlines BV
PCEI Groningen Ned
1998 UAL AFRICA Scheepvaartonderneming m/s Maasdiep CV Feederlines BV
PCEI Groningen Ned
2000-mrt MAASDIEP Scheepvaartonderneming m/s Maasdiep CV Feederlines BV
PCEI Groningen Ned
Photo:Frits Olinga 04-jul.-1997 Westereems Pilotstation.
Vessel Identification
Name:Meratus Dili
IMO:9147124
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025077
Callsign:POOK
Former name(s):
- Maasdiep (Until 2012 May)
- Onego Express (Until 2011 Feb)
- Maasdiep (Until 2010 May)
- Ual Mexico (Until 2009 May)
- Maasdiep (Until 2008 Jun)
- Ual Africa (Until 2000 Mar)
- Cielo Del Brasile (Until 1998 May)
- Maasdiep (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,553 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°49’25.76” S, 112°53’46.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 72° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Surabaya
Arrival:4th Sep 2017
04:00:17 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 4th, 04:00:17 UTCSurabaya
2017 July 20th, 19:00:53 UTCRede Gresik
2017 June 27th, 01:00:25 UTCSurabaya
2015 October 22nd, 15:00:40 UTCSurabaya
2015 May 8th, 18:00:58 UTCId Surabaya
2012 March 24th, 00:30:04 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
MERATUS DILI
© husni ibrahim nasution
MERATUS DILI
© husni ibrahim nasution
Maasdiep
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,035 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!