ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL ADVANTAGE - IMO 9245005

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frederik [View profile]Title:MOL ADVANTAGEAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9245005Hits:461
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen in Zeebrugge on 15/03/2006
IMO: 9245005 / callsign: H3XW / flag: Panama / build: 2001 / gross tonnage: 66332
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Advantage
IMO:9245005
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351193000
Callsign:H3XW
Former name(s):
- Apl Advantage (Until 2008 Dec)
- Mol Advantage (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,332 tons
Summer DWT:66,532 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOL ADVANTAGE
© Michael Schindler
MOL ADVANTAGE
© DEREK SANDS
MOL ADVANTAGE
© nmj
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!