ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GISELA G - IMO 9109043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:GISELA GAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9109043Hits:579
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ATG flag ship leaving Valletta - 10.03.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Raindrop
IMO:9109043
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015911
Callsign:D5DL9
Former name(s):
- Lena (Until 2013 Jan)
- Gisela G (Until 2007 Jan)
- Bjorn (Until 2005 Apr)
- Suderfeld (Until 2001)
- Pasha (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,345 tons
Summer DWT:3,400 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°30’41.57” N, 8°53’32.14” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 345° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Setubal
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
22:00:37 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 22:00:37 UTCSetubal
2017 December 12th, 21:00:20 UTCLeixoes
2017 December 10th, 08:00:59 UTCAveiro
2017 November 27th, 06:00:45 UTCOdense
2017 November 25th, 10:30:02 UTCKobenhavn
2017 November 22nd, 23:30:47 UTCKolding
2017 November 19th, 10:00:46 UTCGdynia
2017 November 17th, 04:00:20 UTCWismar Via Nok
2017 November 14th, 10:00:38 UTCEsjberg
2017 November 13th, 07:00:56 UTCBremen
More Of This Ship
RIX LAKE
© Allan J. Kortsen
RAINDROP
© Korkira
RAINDROP
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!