ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAUTICA - IMO 9032458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:NAUTICAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9032458Hits:497
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MS Nautica passing Flushing on 3.3.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Nautica
IMO:9032458
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375156000
Callsign:J8B3260
Former name(s):
- Meander (Until 2005 Jul)
- Vesting (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,587 tons
Summer DWT:2,166 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°1’55.2” N, 2°16’6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 231° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Dunkerque
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
05:00:34 UTC
Last update:
45 minutes 22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 07:00:55 UTCBerwick
2018 January 22nd, 05:00:34 UTCDunkerque
2018 January 19th, 05:00:26 UTCInvergordon
2018 January 15th, 22:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 12th, 19:00:21 UTCAmsterdam
2018 January 7th, 07:00:36 UTCErith
2017 December 24th, 01:00:02 UTCGoole
2017 December 21st, 02:00:12 UTCFredrikstad
2017 December 19th, 23:00:05 UTCOslo
2017 December 7th, 10:00:51 UTCNaestved
More Of This Ship
Nautica
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Nautica
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
NAUTICA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!