ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE BELL - IMO 7402946

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:ICE BELLAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7402946Hits:690
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Place: Flushing
Date: 26-11-2005
Built: 1976
Builder: Smith's Dock
Flag: Saint Vincent
DWT: 11,093
LOA: 155.81
Owner: Joint Fruit Co.
Ex: Avila Star
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Bell
IMO:7402946
Former name(s):
- Avila Star (Until 2003 Jan)
- Almeria Star (Until 1990 Jan)
- Perth (Until 1988)
- Almeria Star (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,012 tons
Summer DWT:11,093 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Perth
© Brent
ICE BELL
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
ICE BELL
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!