ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEWI LAKSMI - IMO 9238351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:DEWI LAKSMIAdded:Mar 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:9238351Hits:3,227
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Dewi Laksmi" 2001 Imo:9238351
Panama-Pan.H9JF
Build:Volharding Shipyard B.V.Hoogezand(Ned).347
Owner:Iridaceae Maritime S.A.
Loa 132.2 Ll 123.04 B 15.87
6301 GT 3582 NRt 8930 DWT
Engine:MAK 4 tew 8 cil.5217 HP 3840 KW
Photo:Frits Olinga 09-07-2001 Trial trip Delfzijl-River Eems
Vessel Identification
Name:Onego Trader
IMO:9238351
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245149000
Callsign:PHOH
Former name(s):
- Harns (Until 2010 Jul)
- Dewi Laksmi (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,301 tons
Summer DWT:8,930 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°14’31.05” N, 11°32’29.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 163° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Plszz
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
07:00:19 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 12:00:36 UTCCahal
2018 August 18th, 12:00:22 UTCSkaw
2018 August 12th, 02:30:48 UTCPlszz
2018 July 23rd, 15:00:14 UTCNldzl
More Of This Ship
Onego Trader
© Frits Olinga
Onego Trader
© Frits Olinga
Onego Trader
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,227 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!