ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Montreux - IMO 9192777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:MontreuxAdded:Mar 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:9192777Hits:565
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Montreux.
Callsign.A8CE2.
DWT.35.953.
Built.Sep.1999.
Port of reg.Monrovia.
Flag.Liberia.
Imo.no 9192777.
At Marcus Hook anchorage outside Philly.USA on 4 Jan.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Sam Pride
IMO:9192777
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564501000
Callsign:9V2521
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Levantia (Until 2013 Apr 26)
- As Levantia (Until 2012 Jul 27)
- Montreux (Until 2009 Oct 20)
- Blue Gannet (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,843 tons
Summer DWT:35,953 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Montreux
© Frank Behrends
Montreux
© Frank Behrends
Blue Gannet
© Batilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!