ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EDOUARD LD - IMO 7359670

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:EDOUARD LDAdded:Mar 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:7359670Hits:1,335
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
EDOUARD L.D. - Dunkerque.LOA:280,6m B:41,6m D:11,2m Vol:129000m3.Built: 1977 Dunkerque.Departure from LNG Plant of Montoir de Bretagne...2005/05/26.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunrise
IMO:7359670
MMSI:636013904
Callsign:A8QE6
Former name(s):
- Transgas (Until 2011 Oct)
- Edouard L D (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:79,272 tons
Summer DWT:67,460 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EDOUARD LD
© TYZEF29
EDOUARD L D
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
EDOUARD L D
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Gilbert CAILLER on Mar 16, 2006 03:40 (11 years ago)
Salut Robert.Hier matin à 05h j'ai quitté définitivement le Terminal méthanier de Montoir(cause retraite),j'avais réservé ces 3 photos pour ce petit événement;est ce un clin d'oeil du destin?le hasard du calendrier et certains aléas(...)ont voulu que ce bon vieux méthanier était là pour ma dernière nuit de boulot,j'étais ému d'aller à bord une dernière fois :-? Maintenant j'ai tout mon temps pour aller voir les ports du Sud et du Nord(de l'Europe) :-D A bientot Amis Chtimis :-)
Robert Fournier on Mar 15, 2006 14:28 (11 years ago)
Bonjour,Gilbert

les trois photos sont superbe.

A Bientôt
Robert
Christian Herrou on Mar 15, 2006 13:18 (11 years ago)
So nice pics
Have you take pics of the St Denis alone from that place on the St Nazaire bridge ?
Thank's for posting and have a nice day
Xtian
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,335 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!