ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EDOUARD LD - IMO 7359670

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:EDOUARD LDAdded:Mar 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:7359670Hits:791
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
EDOUARD L.D. Passing St Brevin and St Nazaire.Going to the sea...2005/05/26.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunrise
IMO:7359670
MMSI:636013904
Callsign:A8QE6
Former name(s):
- Transgas (Until 2011 Oct)
- Edouard L D (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:79,272 tons
Summer DWT:67,460 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EDOUARD LD
© TYZEF29
EDOUARD L D
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
EDOUARD L D
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!