ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IZU - IMO 9137533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:IZUAdded:Mar 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:9137533Hits:1,134
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IZU Arriving at the port of Iquique, Chile coming from Callao- Peru, on 25-Feb-2006.
Built in 1997 by Shin Kurushima Dockyard Co., Ltd. Japan
Flag: Panama; IMO number: 9137533; Call Sign: 3FZJ6; GT: 18602
LOA: 193.03 m; Beam: 28.0 m; Depth: 14.0 m; Capacity: 1613 TEU
Ex. name: CSAV SANTOS (until 30-01-2001)
Sister vessels: IGA, IKOMA, IWAKI, INORI, IWASHIRO, IWATO, IZUMO, IMARI, IPANEMA, ACX SAKURA, ACX MARGUERITE, and IZU

Present Service "ALEX" (Asia latin America Express) by Nippon Yusen Kaisha (NYK): Far East / Latin America West Coast / Far East
Ports: ... Iquique / Valparaiso / Callao / Manzanillo, Mx / Tokyo / Busan / Shanghai / Keelung / Hong Kong / Nagoya / Manzanillo, Mx / Puerto Quetzal / Buenaventura / Guayaquil / Callao / Iquique / ...
Vessel Identification
Name:Ssl Gujarat
IMO:9137533
Flag:India
MMSI:419000970
Callsign:AWJM
Former name(s):
- Bsl Gujarat (Until 2014 Mar)
- Oel Gujarat (Until 2012 Dec)
- Izu (Until 2012 Jul)
- Csav Santos (Until 2000 Dec)
- Izu (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,602 tons
Summer DWT:24,365 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IZU
© Captain Ted
IZU
© Captain Ted
IZU
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,134 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!