ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEVA - IMO 9231846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:M. Söffken [View profile]Title:OOCL NEVAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231846Hits:531
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuenfelde
IMO:9231846
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305287000
Callsign:V2DO9
Former name(s):
- Oocl Neva (Until 2011 Nov 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,390 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’16.34” N, 8°31’34.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 291° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv Via Nok
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
11:00:43 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:30:39 UTCGdynia
2018 July 23rd, 11:00:43 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 July 21st, 02:00:49 UTCPlgdy
2018 July 19th, 15:00:49 UTCRukgd Via Nok
2018 July 16th, 15:30:55 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 July 14th, 02:40:57 UTCPlgdy
2018 July 12th, 15:00:31 UTCRukgd Via Nok
2018 July 10th, 06:00:36 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 July 7th, 17:00:00 UTCPlgdy
2018 July 6th, 03:00:48 UTCKaliningrad Via Nok
More Of This Ship
NEUENFELDE
© Pieter Inpyn
NEUENFELDE
© Jens Taxwedel
NEUENFELDE
© Lukasz Blaszczak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!