ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC AUSTRALIA - IMO 9331593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred [View profile]Title:BBC AUSTRALIAAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9331593Hits:2,182
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antigua Heavy Lift MV "BBC Australia" arriving in Hamburg March 15, 2006.
GT 7026
Callsign V2BJ6
Vessel Identification
Name:Houston
IMO:9331593
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:368395000
Callsign:WDF5698
Former name(s):
- Bbc Houston (Until 2014 Dec 05)
- Bbc Australia (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,000 tons
Summer DWT:7,700 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wilmington De
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°4’31.54” N, 103°53’24.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 314° (325°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
18 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 December 3rd, 18:30:03 UTCDurban_south Africa
2015 July 7th, 09:00:17 UTCAlgercias
2015 May 10th, 05:00:04 UTCDuluth,usa
2015 April 24th, 06:00:23 UTCAlgeciras,spain
2015 February 14th, 10:00:41 UTCDerince
2014 December 12th, 14:00:26 UTCAshdod
2014 November 9th, 12:00:16 UTCPeiraias_greece
2014 November 7th, 12:00:01 UTCBari,italy
2014 October 30th, 15:00:51 UTCTuzla,turkey
2014 August 15th, 21:00:26 UTCSt Johns
More Of This Ship
HOUSTON
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
BBC Houston
© Sten William
BBC HOUSTON
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,182 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!