ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

E.R. TALLINN - IMO 9448671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:E.R. TALLINNAdded:May 07, 2014
Captured:May 04, 2014IMO:9448671Hits:456
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
E.R. TALLINN
Cuxhaven, 4.5.2014
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.tallinn
IMO:9448671
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092164
Callsign:A8XS5
Former name(s):
- Ossian (Until 2013 Aug 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,514 tons
Summer DWT:14,230 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’11.33” N, 12°29’45.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 12° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Setubal
Arrival:25th Oct 2020
16:00:38 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 04:30:15 UTCVillagarcia
2018 September 7th, 06:00:07 UTCPuerto Del Rosario
2018 September 5th, 04:50:44 UTCTenerife
2018 September 2nd, 04:00:15 UTCVillagarcia
2018 August 31st, 03:00:33 UTCBilbao
2018 August 24th, 11:00:29 UTCPuerto Del Rosario
2018 August 22nd, 18:00:48 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 22nd, 03:45:06 UTCTenerife
2018 August 19th, 04:30:37 UTCVillagarcia
2018 August 17th, 04:00:25 UTCBilbao
More Of This Ship
E.R. TALLINN
© Michael Schindler
BEATRIZ B
© Josť Paiva Wolff
BEATRIZ B
© Josť Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!